2016 Division 13 11-MAN FOOTBALL BRACKETS
7:00PM 11/11/2016 11/18/2016 11/25/2016 another 12/03/2016
First Round Quarter Final Semi Final Final
     
     
     

Santa Ana * (Golden West #1)     (13-1-0) 32
Thurs 11/10 Santa Ana Stadium @ 7:00 pm

 

   


Alhambra (Almont #3)    (5-6-0)8
Santa Ana    41
Citrus College @ 7:00 pm
 
 


Azusa *   0
Santa Ana *   66
Santa Ana Stadium @ 7:00 pm - Coin Flip
Carnegie/Riverside * (Arrowhead #1)     (7-4-0) 12
Arlington HS @ 7:00 pm



Azusa (Montview #3)    (6-6-0)48
   
   


Laguna Beach    27
Santa Ana    14
7:00 pm
Duarte * (Montview #1)     (8-3-0) 21
 



Laguna Beach (Orange Coast #2)    (6-3-0)26
Laguna Beach *   21
7:00 pm
 


Boron    14
 
Boron * (Desert Mountain #1)     (8-4-0) 47
7:00 pm
 



El Monte (Mission Valley #3)    (6-5-0)7
    Rancho Christian 
      Champion  
South El Monte * (Mission Valley #2)     (11-2-0) 38
7:00 pm
   


Rancho Christian *   52



Rio Hondo Prep (Prep #2)    (6-4-0)23
South El Monte    61
College of the Canyons
 
 


Santa Clarita Christian *   47
South El Monte *   28
7:00 pm - Coin Flip
Sierra Vista * (Montview #2)     (7-4-0) 10



Santa Clarita Christian (San Joaquin #2)    (6-6-0)35
 
   


Rancho Christian    42
 
Godinez * (Orange Coast #1)     (7-5-0) 34
Santa Ana Valley HS
   



La Puente (Miramonte #2)    (7-4-0)7
Godinez *   21
7:00 pm @ Santa Ana Valley HS - Coin Flip
 
 


Rancho Christian    28
   
Rancho Christian * (South Valley #1)     (12-2-0) 41
   


Hamilton (Arrowhead #2)    (5-6-0)0
     

*Denotes host school.  This draw sheet was made based upon information available to the CIF-SS as of 11/5/16. We reserve the right to adjust the draw sheet as a result of information which would update any final league standings. All games will start at 7:30 p.m., unless another time is mutually agreed upon and clearance is received from the CIF-SS Office. Public coin flips will be held in the lobby according to the following schedule: Second round-Nov .6 immediately after pairings are released, Semifinal round-Nov. 12 at 9:00 a.m., Final round-Nov. 19 at 9:00 a.m.