2016 Division 12 11-MAN FOOTBALL BRACKETS
11/11/2016 11/18/2016 11/25/2016 12/03/2016
First Round Quarter Final Semi Final Final
     
     
     

Arroyo * (Mission Valley #1)     (11-1-0) 48
7:00 pm

 

   


Verbum Dei (South Catholic (Football Only) #2)    (5-6-0)14
Arroyo    42
7:00 pm
 
 


Schurr *   28
Arroyo *   70
Fillmore * (Frontier #1)     (3-6-0) 10
7:00 pm



Schurr (Almont #2)    (7-3-0)56
   
   


Segerstrom    21
Arroyo *   35
7:00 pm - Coin Flip
Calvary Murrieta * (South Valley #2)     (9-3-0) 49
Murrieta Mesa HS @ 7:00 pm
 



Silver Valley (Cross Valley #2)    (7-4-0)21
Calvary Murrieta    36
7:00 pm - Coin Flip
 


Segerstrom *    42
 
Segerstrom * (Golden West #2)     (11-2-0) 17
7:00 pm
 



Santa Ana Valley (Orange #2)    (5-6-0)7
    Arroyo 
      Champion  
Pacific * (Mountain Valley #2)     (10-2-0) 55
   


Rancho Mirage    34



Santa Paula (Tri-Valley #2)    (5-5-0)28
Pacific *   21
Coin Flip
 
 


St. Genevieve    31
St. Genevieve    14
Coin Flip
St. Genevieve * (Santa Fe #2)     (11-1-0) 42
Crespi HS



Carpinteria (Frontier #2)    (4-6-0)7
 
   


Rancho Mirage *   52
 
Big Bear * (Cross Valley #1)     (6-4-0) 28
Big Bear Middle School @ 1:00 pm
   



Hillcrest (River Valley #2)    (8-4-0)35
Hillcrest *   0
Norte Vista HS
 
 


Rancho Mirage    23
   
Rancho Mirage * (De Anza #1)     (11-3-0) 42
Thursday 11/10 @ 7:00 pm
   


Los Amigos (Garden Grove #2T)    (6-4-0)8
     

*Denotes host school.  This draw sheet was made based upon information available to the CIF-SS as of 11/5/16. We reserve the right to adjust the draw sheet as a result of information which would update any final league standings. All games will start at 7:30 p.m., unless another time is mutually agreed upon and clearance is received from the CIF-SS Office. Public coin flips will be held in the lobby according to the following schedule: Second round-Nov .6 immediately after pairings are released, Semifinal round-Nov. 12 at 9:00 a.m., Final round-Nov. 19 at 9:00 a.m.