2016 Division 11 11-MAN FOOTBALL BRACKETS
11/11/2016 11/18/2016 11/25/2016 12/03/2016
First Round Quarter Final Semi Final Final
     
     
     

Katella * (Orange #1)     (11-1-0) 47
Glover Stadium @ 7:00 pm

 

   


Westminster (Golden West #3)    (5-5-0)39
Katella *    7
7:00 pm @ Glover Stadium (Anaheim) - Coin Flip
 
 


Twentynine Palms    26
Twentynine Palms *   25
Twenty-nine Palms Middle School @ 7:00 pm - Coin Flip
Twentynine Palms * (De Anza #2)     (9-4-0) 19
Twentynine Palms Middle School @ 7:00 pm



Jurupa Hills (San Andreas #2)    (6-5-0)14
   
   


Quartz Hill    49
Quartz Hill *   32
7:00 pm
Oak Park * (Canyon (Football Only) #2)     (6-5-0) 19
7:00 pm
 



Arcadia (Pacific #3)    (9-2-0)41
Arcadia    21
Coin Flip
 


Quartz Hill *    22
 
Bishop Montgomery * (South Catholic (Football Only) #1)     (7-4-0) 13
7:00 pm
 



Quartz Hill (Golden #3)    (10-3-0)27
    Valley View 
      Champion  
Montebello * (Almont #1)     (11-2-0) 38
   


Valley View    33



Coachella Valley (De Anza #3)    (7-4-0)14
Montebello    17
Thurs.11/17, 7:00 pm @ Covina District Stadium
 
 


Covina *   10
Montebello    7
7:00 pm - Coin Flip
Victor Valley * (Desert Sky #2)     (0-0-0) 17
6:00 pm



Covina (Valle Vista #2T)    (6-3-1)18
 
   


Valley View *   42
 
Rancho Alamitos * (Garden Grove #2T)     (7-5-0) 41
Bolsa Grande HS @ 7:00 pm
   



Heritage Christian (Olympic #2)    (6-5-0)31
Rancho Alamitos    13
7:00 pm
 
 


Valley View *   50
   
Culver City * (Ocean #1T)     (7-3-0) 43
   


Valley View (Inland Valley #3)    (11-3-0)69
     

*Denotes host school.  This draw sheet was made based upon information available to the CIF-SS as of 11/5/16. We reserve the right to adjust the draw sheet as a result of information which would update any final league standings. All games will start at 7:30 p.m., unless another time is mutually agreed upon and clearance is received from the CIF-SS Office. Public coin flips will be held in the lobby according to the following schedule: Second round-Nov .6 immediately after pairings are released, Semifinal round-Nov. 12 at 9:00 a.m., Final round-Nov. 19 at 9:00 a.m.