2016 Division 10 11-MAN FOOTBALL BRACKETS
11/11/2016 11/18/2016 11/25/2016 12/03/2016
First Round Quarter Final Semi Final Final
     
     
     

Rubidoux * (Mountain Valley #1)     (12-1-0) 62

 

   


Viewpoint (Gold Coast #3)    (5-6-0)19
Rubidoux *    41
Coin Flip
 
 


Beckman, Arnold    26
Rubidoux    21
Clark Field @ 7:00 pm - Coin Flip
Beckman, Arnold * (Pacific Coast #2)     (7-4-0) 38
Irvine HS @ 7:00 pm



Santa Fe (Del Rio #2)    (0-0-0)34
   
   


St. Anthony *   56
St. Anthony    33
7:00 pm
St. Anthony * (Santa Fe #1)     (11-2-0) 24
Clark Field @ 7:00 pm
 



Gahr (San Gabriel Valley #3)    (8-3-0)21
St. Anthony *   60
7:00 pm @ Clark Field, (Long Beach) - Coin Flip
 


Dos Pueblos    28
 
Dos Pueblos * (Channel #1T)     (9-2-0) 29
7:00 pm
 



Mission College Prep (Northern (Football Only) #2)    (4-5-0)16
    St. Anthony 
      Champion  
Leuzinger * (Pioneer #1)     (10-2-0) 43
7:00 pm
   


Aquinas *   32



Apple Valley (Mojave River #3)    (8-2-0)36
Leuzinger    49
7:00 pm
 
 


North, J.W. *   39
Leuzinger *   63
Grand Terrace * (Sunkist #2)     (8-3-0) 14



North, J.W. (Inland Valley #2)    (6-5-0)27
 
   


Aquinas    64
 
Poly/Pasadena * (Prep #1)     (11-0-0) 23
South Pasadena HS
   



Pacifica/Garden Grove (Empire #3)    (6-5-0)15
Poly/Pasadena    0
7:00 pm - Coin Flip
 
 


Aquinas *   49
   
Aquinas * (Ambassador #1T)     (11-3-0) 35
   


South Pasadena (Rio Hondo #2T)    (7-4-0)10
     

*Denotes host school.  This draw sheet was made based upon information available to the CIF-SS as of 11/5/16. We reserve the right to adjust the draw sheet as a result of information which would update any final league standings. All games will start at 7:30 p.m., unless another time is mutually agreed upon and clearance is received from the CIF-SS Office. Public coin flips will be held in the lobby according to the following schedule: Second round-Nov .6 immediately after pairings are released, Semifinal round-Nov. 12 at 9:00 a.m., Final round-Nov. 19 at 9:00 a.m.