2016 Division 4 11-MAN FOOTBALL BRACKETS
11/11/2016 11/18/2016 11/25/2016 12/02/2016
First Round Quarter Final Semi Final Final
     
     
     

Sierra Canyon * (Gold Coast #1)     (14-0-0) 24
Thurs. 11/10 @ Granada Hills HS

 

   


Lakewood (Moore #3)    (4-7-0)0
Sierra Canyon    41
7:00 pm - Coin Flip
 
 


Redondo Union *   34
Sierra Canyon    42
7:00 pm - Coin Flip
Redondo Union * (Bay #1T)     (7-5-0) 43
7:00 pm



Cajon (Citrus Belt #3)    (7-4-0)24
   
   


Charter Oak *   19
Sierra Canyon *   36
7:00 pm
Charter Oak * (Hacienda #2)     (10-2-0) 55
7:00 pm
 



Glendora (Palomares #2)    (5-6-0)28
Charter Oak    35
7:00 pm - Coin Flip
 


Downey *    21
 
Downey * (San Gabriel Valley #1)     (10-1-0) 55
7:00 pm
 



Damien (Baseline #At-Lg)    (6-4-0)27
    Sierra Canyon 
      Champion  
Corona del Mar * (Pacific Coast #1)     (12-2-0) 41
Estancia HS @ 7:00 pm
   


Corona del Mar    35



Murrieta Mesa (Southwestern #At-Lg)    (5-6-0)20
Corona del Mar    49
7:00 pm
 
 


Colony *   48
Corona del Mar *   35
Estancia HS @ 7:00 pm - Coin Flip
Palm Springs * (Desert Valley #2)     (7-4-0) 13
7:00 pm



Colony (Mt. Baldy #2)    (8-4-0)22
 
   


Lompoc    34
 
Valencia/Placentia * (Empire #1T)     (4-7-0) 14
7:00 pm
   



Etiwanda (Baseline #At-Lg)    (4-6-0)24
Etiwanda *   0
7:00 pm
 
 


Lompoc    46
   
Lompoc * (Los Padres #1)     (12-1-0) 65
7:00 pm
   


Carter (Citrus Belt #At-Lg)    (5-6-0)0
     

*Denotes host school.  This draw sheet was made based upon information available to the CIF-SS as of 11/5/16. We reserve the right to adjust the draw sheet as a result of information which would update any final league standings. All games will start at 7:30 p.m., unless another time is mutually agreed upon and clearance is received from the CIF-SS Office. Public coin flips will be held in the lobby according to the following schedule: Second round-Nov .6 immediately after pairings are released, Semifinal round-Nov. 12 at 9:00 a.m., Final round-Nov. 19 at 9:00 a.m.