2016 Division 2 11-MAN FOOTBALL BRACKETS
11/11/2016 11/18/2016 11/25/2016 or 12/02 12/02/2016
First Round Quarter Final Semi Final Final
     
     
     

Heritage * (Sunbelt #1)     (11-0-0) 42
7:00 pm

 

   


El Toro (Sea View #2)    (4-7-0)14
Heritage *    19
7:00 pm - Coin Flip
 
 


San Clemente    23
San Clemente *   41
7:00 pm
San Clemente * (South Coast #2)     (9-3-0) 36
7:00 pm



Chino Hills (Baseline #2)    (6-5-0)13
   
   


Valencia/Valencia    35
San Clemente    45
12/2
Arroyo Grande * (PAC-5 (Football Only) #1)     (10-2-0) 31
7:00 pm
 



Westlake (Marmonte #2)    (3-8-0)28
Arroyo Grande    24
7:00 pm - Coin Flip
 


Valencia/Valencia *    52
 
Valencia/Valencia * (Foothill #1)     (10-3-0) 34
7:00 pm
 



Notre Dame/Sherman Oaks (Mission #At-Lg)    (5-6-0)3
    San Clemente 
      Champion  
Oaks Christian * (Marmonte #1)     (8-3-0) 28
   


Murrieta Valley *   35



La Habra (Freeway #2)    (8-5-0)35
La Habra *   31
7:00 pm
 
 


Redlands East Valley    21
La Habra *   42
7:00 pm - Coin Flip
Redlands East Valley * (Citrus Belt #1)     (9-3-0) 41
Citrus Valley HS @ 7:00 pm



Great Oak (Southwestern #3)    (6-6-0)30
 
   


Murrieta Valley    63
 
Citrus Hill * (Mountain Pass #1)     (7-4-0) 32
7:00 pm
   



Norco (Big VIII #3)    (7-5-0)35
Norco *   48
7:00 pm
 
 


Murrieta Valley    64
   
Murrieta Valley * (Southwestern #1)     (9-2-0) 63
7:00 pm
   


St. Bonaventure (Marmonte #At-Lg)    (6-5-0)34
     

*Denotes host school.  This draw sheet was made based upon information available to the CIF-SS as of 11/5/16. We reserve the right to adjust the draw sheet as a result of information which would update any final league standings. All games will start at 7:30 p.m., unless another time is mutually agreed upon and clearance is received from the CIF-SS Office. Public coin flips will be held in the lobby according to the following schedule: Second round-Nov .6 immediately after pairings are released, Semifinal round-Nov. 12 at 9:00 a.m., Final round-Nov. 19 at 9:00 a.m.